Short & Snappy Results

Short & Snappy Results

Short & Snappy was our most popular event yet, with 169 attempts from 151 athletes. You all cycled a total of 2119km over a pretty short course, the shortest distance was 6.90km from Chris Sullivan, although he actually had a faster time with a slightly longer distance.

The men’s winner was Kim Little with a time of 9:16. Second and third were Greg Woitzik (9:31) and Tom Coudyzer (10:01).

The women’s winner was Andi DeLoach with a  time of 11:41. Second and third were Frances Halsey (11:43) and Theresa Clarke (11:50).

Well done to the winners and everyone who completed the course.

A tough one this week – find out more http://zwiftquest.com/2018/02/09/zwiftquest-get-climbing/

MALE RESULTS

# Name Time Distance
Kim Little 00:09:16 7.03km
2 greg woitzik 00:09:31 6.92km
3 Tom Coudyzer 2090105391637 00:10:01 6.94km
4 Sami Aura 00:10:04 7.22km
5 Samuel Cavada 00:10:19 7.25km
6 Keith Kocunik 00:10:24 7.00km
7 Todd Clarke 00:10:33 6.97km
8 Jeff Dickey 00:10:34 7.06km
9 Duncan Samwell Ⓥ 00:10:36 6.95km
10 Marc Mersch 00:10:41 7.09km
11 Eric Grant 00:10:44 6.94km
12 Jorge Caldeira 00:10:47 6.97km
13 Matthew Yankow 00:10:51 7.06km
14 Greg Hagele 00:10:54 7.39km
15 Hugo Cossette 00:10:55 7.25km
16 Jone Gravdal 00:10:55 7.48km
17 Jim Flath 00:10:56 6.90km
18 Tim Burdon 00:10:56 7.40km
19 Matt Pickford 00:10:56 6.97km
20 Chris Sullivan 00:11:01 7.03km
21 Trevor Jarrett ☠️ PRTZ.cc 00:11:03 7.09km
22 peter krautwald 00:11:04 7.39km
23 Nick Kleiss 00:11:07 7.05km
24 Artur Kub 00:11:09 7.42km
25 Darrell Kincer 00:11:13 7.15km
26 Nick Lawn 00:11:15 7.05km
27 Peter Palotas 00:11:15 6.92km
28 Christopher Dean 00:11:15 7.08km
29 james richardson 00:11:20 7.21km
30 John Frey 00:11:20 6.91km
31 Mike Coyne 00:11:37 7.24km
32 Ben Brown 00:11:38 8.11km
33 Ed Rodgers 00:11:42 7.44km
34 William Norris 00:11:43 7.06km
35 Phillip Oliver 00:11:43 7.58km
36 Carl Vincent 00:11:44 7.01km
37 yuki Abe 00:11:45 6.92km
38 Mark McNabney 00:11:50 6.97km
39 Matthew Wyatt 00:11:50 7.39km
40 Ombrotipo . 00:11:55 7.63km
41 Jeremy Miller 00:11:57 7.11km
42 David Torrelio 00:11:58 7.32km
43 Marc Atkins 00:12:03 6.99km
44 Ivan Hamonajec 00:12:09 7.05km
45 R H 00:12:14 7.01km
46 Andy Med 00:12:19 7.27km
47 Mark Taylor 00:12:19 7.01km
48 Calvin Horng 00:12:27 7.85km
49 KeithD VCF 00:12:29 7.06km
50 Tom Worboys 00:12:32 7.48km
51 Matthew Wigdahl 00:12:36 7.21km
52 Mark Lepich 00:12:37 7.47km
53 Jacob Baago 00:12:38 7.68km
54 Elis Hughes 00:12:40 7.22km
55 Florian L 00:12:42 7.39km
56 Shane Rose 00:12:48 7.53km
57 Greg Sheehan 00:12:54 7.55km
58 Wesley Briant 00:13:00 7.50km
59 Jonny Noblett 00:13:17 7.39km
60 Glenn Mayer 00:13:22 7.46km
61 Leo Suykerbuyk 00:13:23 7.23km
62 Craig Santelman 00:13:43 7.56km
63 Brad Dryburgh 00:13:43 7.70km
64 Björn W. 00:13:45 8.83km
65 Brian Henning 00:14:12 7.52km
66 William Rock 00:14:49 9.38km
67 Derek Claussen 00:14:49 7.72km
68 Steven Morton 00:14:59 8.08km
69 Nathan Hickman 00:15:13 7.70km
70 Jonatan PC 00:15:15 9.61km
71 lou dregely 00:16:04 8.34km
72 Robert Rehders 00:16:44 9.33km
73 David Fortis Blaydon CC 00:16:48 9.25km
74 Michael Johnson 00:16:50 8.95km
75 Venton Barno 00:16:53 8.60km
76 Jeremy Hodges 00:18:10 7.27km
77 juan gonima 00:18:11 10.62km
78 Thomas Lokar 00:18:22 10.78km
79 Christian Piñeiro 00:19:09 10.60km
80 Rich Sigler 00:19:11 9.96km
81 Juanan Durden 00:19:24 10.36km
82 jean david pare 00:26:11 12.73km
83 Mert Esgi 00:26:12 10.22km
84 Matt Frost 00:28:08 11.79km
85 Ben Pike 00:28:08 15.23km
86 Ulf Lesley 00:29:25 14.57km
87 Ian Moffatt 00:30:35 16.79km
88 Thorsten H 00:30:42 17.74km
89 Erre Ti 00:30:45 18.27km
90 Brett Heilbron 00:31:14 20.68km
91 Wing Lin 00:32:38 19.64km
92 Ryan Harrison 00:33:40 15.74km
93 Michael Foster 00:34:43 19.46km
94 Ryan Goldenberg 00:37:36 13.35km
95 Jim White 00:37:46 21.84km
96 Kenny Shinn 00:38:40 21.40km
97 Andy Wciorka 00:39:26 21.18km
98 Sandro Gaetani 00:43:07 22.20km
99 jason horne 00:44:35 18.86km
100 Kevin Barker 00:44:35 25.19km
101 Erik Larsson 00:45:35 25.80km
102 Eric Zuttermeister 00:49:08 29.68km
103 Torgeir Skjeldnes 00:54:06 28.25km
104 Bobby Zerimar 00:55:09 27.78km
105 J-Wa | Wydler Brothers Real Estate 00:59:13 36.60km
106 Wox W 01:03:43 37.76km
107 David Ingvoldstad 01:04:03 37.77km
108 Romanus B 01:04:52 35.80km
109 Kyle Husband 01:05:23 36.02km
110 Michael Jähnig 01:08:11 39.22km
111 Paul Lidster 01:18:23 37.72km
112 Howard Coulter 01:19:36 34.53km
113 Scott Shaffer 01:21:03 36.90km
114 David Yee 01:28:06 46.01km
115 Jacek Stasilowicz 01:28:45 42.08km
116 Drew Watkins 01:39:12 47.73km
117 Takuma D 01:46:10 45.14km
118 Quidditch Teng 02:16:37 62.82km

 

FEMALE RESULTS

# Name Time Distance
Andi DeLoach 00:11:41 7.12km
2 Frances Halsey 00:11:43 7.08km
3 Theresa Clarke 00:11:50 7.03km
4 Karissa Minn 00:12:09 7.26km
5 Tamsin Slater 00:12:12 7.63km
6 Katherine VCF 00:13:01 7.16km
7 Carrie Wernham 00:14:47 8.81km
8 Sue Watkins 00:14:55 6.96km
9 tracy clark 00:15:14 7.84km
10 Lori Estes 00:16:12 7.04km
11 julie cassity 00:17:43 7.79km
12 Jennifer Seaton 00:17:59 7.74km
13 Junius Ho 00:22:52 11.68km
14 June Fisher 00:29:23 8.35km
15 Halyna Pilkiw 00:31:55 14.21km
16 Jennifer Jirak 00:33:05 14.00km
17 Sylvie Bouffard 00:33:15 15.54km
18 S B 01:00:55 24.15km
No Comments

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.