Get Climbing Results

Get Climbing Results

Thanks to everyone who took part in our most popular and longest Zwift Quest. A total of 125 athletes cycled a total of 4382km!

The men’s winner was Sami Aura with a time of 1:01:21, followed by Mikael Turunen in 2nd and Tim Linn in 3rd.

The women’s winner was Clare D with a time of 1:10:02, followed by Katherine VCF in 2nd and Cheryl Muldoon in 3rd.

No Zwift Quest this weekend, but there are plenty of other events going on in Zwift for you enjoy. We will back with another event soon.

Thanks to all those that took part.

MALE RESULTS

# Name Time Distance
Sami Aura 01:01:21 37.03km
2 Mikael Turunen 01:04:19 38.71km
3 tim linn 01:04:37 37.28km
4 Kim Little 01:05:05 38.18km
5 John Lyons 01:05:29 36.39km
6 Marc Mersch 01:05:53 36.34km
7 Dafydd Williams 01:06:11 41.78km
8 Oliver Sass 01:07:29 36.31km
9 Duncan Thorpe ARCC 01:07:38 38.12km
10 Dean Rheaume 01:07:49 36.37km
11 Justin Griffee 01:08:26 37.99km
12 Duncan Samwell Ⓥ 01:08:59 37.06km
13 Backpacks Are For Beer 01:09:00 37.95km
14 Michael Hope 01:09:41 38.21km
15 Michael Chouinard 01:09:56 36.97km
16 Theo McDonald 01:09:57 36.81km
17 Chris Sullivan 01:10:01 38.22km
18 Alan Campbell 01:11:22 37.85km
19 Ryan Goldenberg 01:11:25 36.39km
20 Ed Rodgers 01:11:51 38.97km
21 Etienne Langlois 01:12:03 36.85km
22 Hugo Cossette 01:12:51 40.66km
23 Per-Olof Blom 01:13:23 36.38km
24 Andrew Bridgens 01:13:36 37.08km
25 Markus Stumpp 01:13:44 37.86km
26 J Lit 01:14:17 36.82km
27 Eric Möller 01:14:41 40.51km
28 Daniel Piñeiro 01:15:04 36.93km
29 Magnus Hansson 01:15:30 36.41km
30 Åsmund Sandvand 01:15:33 36.99km
31 Quest Wizard 01:16:10 49.28km
32 Nick Lawn 01:16:26 39.63km
33 Matt Pickford 01:16:26 39.58km
34 yuki Abe 01:17:11 39.15km
35 Phil Clarke 01:17:51 36.38km
36 Thomas Rene Hansen 01:18:02 36.88km
37 Sylvain Cerise 01:18:19 38.86km
38 Tom Worboys 01:19:30 38.61km
39 Mike Klebolt 01:19:37 37.36km
40 menno klunder 01:19:55 37.31km
41 Craig Santelman 01:19:58 36.96km
42 Yoshirou TAKAGISHI 01:20:33 36.76km
43 Shane Carbonneau 01:20:34 37.88km
44 Derek Claussen 01:20:36 36.96km
45 Juanan Durden 01:21:33 42.37km
46 Taiji Nakashima 01:22:09 40.04km
47 Mark Bemand 01:22:54 40.91km
48 Darrell Kincer 01:22:54 36.28km
49 Steve Schilling 01:23:41 43.70km
50 Kyle Husband 01:24:22 42.82km
51 Bobby Zerimar 01:24:43 38.83km
52 xpelled me 01:25:02 37.59km
53 Jonathan Pait 01:25:04 44.98km
54 Jeffrey Anderson 01:25:12 39.52km
55 Tom Page 01:25:57 39.95km
56 Gerd Eimerich 01:26:01 46.29km
57 Klas Collbo 01:27:09 38.74km
58 KeithD VCF 01:27:24 39.26km
59 Jonathan Zappala 01:27:29 36.79km
60 Martin Uil 01:28:21 36.60km
61 Zach Holland 01:29:09 42.25km
62 Venton Barno 01:29:52 37.97km
63 Brian Gruch 01:30:54 37.78km
64 Jorge Caldeira 01:30:55 36.31km
65 Shannon McLouth 01:31:33 37.96km
66 Zoltán Fazekas 01:31:45 37.04km
67 Marc Atkins 01:34:12 36.30km
68 Peter Simpson 01:34:25 36.33km
69 Travis Power 01:35:31 47.87km
70 Steve James 01:36:52 47.35km
71 JENS PETER 01:36:58 41.79km
72 Rick Miller 01:37:58 39.66km
73 Edgar Schlüter 01:40:31 43.95km
74 R H 01:40:39 44.83km
75 Glenn Mayer 01:41:38 39.26km
76 Jaimeson Birks 01:42:20 38.31km
77 Eric Grant 01:42:25 40.17km
78 Simo Sildén 01:43:27 50.79km
79 John Frey 01:43:33 36.24km
80 Scott Shaffer 01:45:10 40.38km
81 Rodney Odvina 01:46:02 37.05km
82 Eric Kane 01:50:28 39.65km
83 Chad Blakey 01:54:18 42.88km
84 Mike Mitchell 01:59:18 44.00km
85 Benjamin Lucarelli 02:02:58 43.07km
86 Michael Robinson 02:12:00 73.99km
87 Randy Hagens 02:12:44 45.41km
88 Brian Meyer 02:30:39 47.38km

FEMALE RESULTS

# Name Time Distance
Clare D 01:10:02 37.38km
2 Katherine VCF 01:15:15 36.24km
3 Cheryl Muldoon 01:18:13 38.99km
4 Theresa Clarke 01:25:32 37.00km
5 Rebecca Schilling 01:30:42 37.85km
6 Pam Clarkson 01:32:52 39.23km
7 Sarah Ledbury 01:36:27 38.56km
8 Jolanda Poeze.Steffen 01:40:16 39.79km
9 Vanessa Harding 01:59:03 53.04km
10 Marina Bleasdale 02:29:05 69.05km

 

No Comments

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.